It is time for Farley's currently!!

I love reading everyone's currently. I think it's because I am super nosy.
Tell me all your secrets - GO!

I love all things Bachelor and all I have to say is Rachel... WTF?!?

Seriously, I love all of you!! After a rough, rough week [see here] last week I spent the weekend reading all your fabulous ideas and I am recharged and ready to go for this week! I cannot thank you all enough :)

That is this year's motto!

'Nuff said

Well.. to be fair, I actually need some organizational skills first. Lacking in that department.

{Fave things}
I always forget how much I miss my fave Starbucks drink until school comes around. How did I live without it?!?! My 2nd fave thing is my fiance's new charity. One of the many reasons I love my main squeeze is his want/need to save the world. He has always wanted to start his own non-profit and boy, he's doing it! It is still in the beginning stages but here is a little sneak-peek: uBoon!

Off to read what you're doing, currently!

Oh' boy fourth grade


  1. I'm guilty for enjoying Bachelor Pad, too. While I understand why Rachel is upset, she shouldn't be. Had they chose her friend to stay, then what? Are they going to split the $$? Doubt it. And her friend is all worried about losing the friendship...based on her own choice I guess. She dumped Rachel then. I'm angry at her friend frankly. got me a tad peeved. Are you ready for the "most shocking" and now new term "most disturbing" reunion everrrrrr? LOL

    And omg! the caramel macch is my fave tooo!! Are you me?? I actually am liking the white choc mocha with caramel syrup poured in. DEELISHHH!! Let's get some and organize our teacher areas :) Yay for the man doing a nonprofit!

    ~ Mizz J
    Apple Blossoms

    1. Oh Mizz J, I was thinking the same thing during Bachelor Pad lol! I was going back and forth the whole time - but you're right, Jaclyn dumped Rachel.. it was her choice! And yesss I can't wait til next week haahahh!!

  2. What an exciting venture your fiance is starting! It looks really interesting. I love your "wanting" too. A massage sounds really nice.Take care!
    First Grade Found Me

    1. I neeeeed one! Maybe I should've put that massage in the "needing" section!

  3. Isn't that what it takes to be a blogger? To be super nosy? If not, then you and I can be super nosy together because I am super nosy, too! lol
    Kindergarten Schmindergarten

    1. SO true Vanessa, thankfully I was born with that nosy trait!

  4. Oh Bachelor Pad! I really don't know why I watch it, but it has made Mondays more enjoyable!

    Fifth Grade Dugout

    1. lol I was always think the same thing. It's all trasshhhhh, but I love it :)

  5. Love a good massage! Or as Honey Boo Boo would say, a "smage" ;)
    A Cupcake for the Teacher

  6. I'm in for a massage! It's been three kids since I've had one, so it's time. :) I have not watched Bachelor Pad at all this summer until... Monday! Now, I'm going to have to watch the finale! OH MY. I didn't like Jaclyn on Ben's season and she ANNOYED me on Monday. AND.... her and Ed's little singing thing... OH MY WORD!
    I just did my first currently ever! I'm already looking forward to next month!


  7. Bachelor Pad!!! I am rooting for Chris and Sarah now. I was glad Chris dumped Blakely...she annoys me!! is like my guilty pleasure:) My DVR stopped recording early and I didn't get to see the preview for next week!! I look forward to is like a reward for getting through the day:)
    Fourth Grade Flipper


Back to Top